• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Massage Therapy
  • Glossary

Chlorella Herb Uses, Benefits, Cures, Side Effects, Nutrients

Repertory
Buy in India
General Name
Chlorella
English Name
Chlorella
Botanical Name
Chlorella Pyrenoidosa

Do you know this herb by any other name ? Click Here.

Chlorella Cures

Super Effective

Most Effective

 

Action of Chlorella

Nutrients in Chlorella

Side Effects, Risk Factors of, and Cautions for Chlorella

It may cause Nausea and Vomiting.
Avoid use during Pregnancy and Breastfeeding.
Sponsored Links
 

Description

Chlorella is an algae.
It grows in fresh water.
In market it is available in the form of tablets and powder.
 

Common Names

Materia Medica for Chlorella

Single Herb

Chlorella for Meningitis

Have Chlorella extract, 500 mg once a day.
Your Query - This is a community service. You may ask and answer a query.
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
*
[Optional: For better guidance]
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]