• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Massage Therapy
  • Glossary
Sponsored Links

Amblyopia Herbal Treatment, Prevention, Symptoms, Causes, Cured By

Repertory
General Name
Amblyopia
Medical Name
Amblyopia
Amblyopia Symptoms
Decreased Vision
No coordination between the Eyes
Dim Vision
 

Amblyopia Cured By

Most Effective

 
Sponsored Links

Description

Amblyopia is a disease of the Eyes.
The decrease of vision in one or both the Eyes without any obvious defect, change or abnormality in the Eye is Amblyopia.

Causes of Amblyopia
Ptosis
Cataract
Astigmatism
Family History
Lack of Nutrition
Excessive Masturbation
Strabismus Amblyopia ( Squint ) It is dealt with separately on this Portal

If not treated properly, Amblyopia may cause
Blindness

Note 1 : It takes efforts to diagnose Amblyopia. There is no physical abnormality in the Eye.

Common Names

Body Part(s)

Eye
Sponsored Links

Materia Medica for Amblyopia

Sponsored Links
Your Query - This is a community service. You may ask and answer a query.
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
*
[Optional: For better guidance]
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]
 
Sponsored Links
Loading...