• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Massage Therapy
  • Glossary

Preeclampsia Herbal Treatment, Prevention, Symptoms, Causes, Cured By

Repertory
General Name
Preeclampsia
Preeclampsia Symptoms
Nausea
Vomiting
Headache
Blurred Vision
Abdominal pain
Fluid retention
High Blood Pressure
Swelling of Hands and Feet
High level of Protein in urine
 

Preeclampsia Cured By

Most Effective

 
Sponsored Links

Description

Preeclampsia is a disease of the Pregnant Women.
It usually occurs during first pregnancy.
It is characterized by High Blood Pressure, swelling and high levels of Protein in the Urine. It is more common in second half of first pregnancy. It may be associated with family history.
Women with kidney problems or high blood pressure problems are at high risk of developing Preeclampsia.

Causes of Preeclampsia
Obesity
Diabetes
Poor Diet
Family history
Weak Immune System
High Blood Pressure
Multiple Pregnancies
Deficiency of Nutrients
Poor supply of blood to Uterus

If not treated properly, Preeclampsia may cause
Liver Problems
Damage to Brain
Damage to Kidney


Your best bet is, Dandelion and Hawthorn
A visit to the Doctor is a must.

Note: Eat a healthy diet, Nutritional deficiency may develop Preeclampsia.

Common Names

Body Part(s)

Brain
Sponsored Links

Materia Medica for Preeclampsia

 
Sponsored Links
 
Multiple Herbs How to Use Herbal Treatment? Click Here +

Herbal Treatment For Preeclampsia 1

Make a decoction of Dandelion roots, Linden Blossom berries and Hawthorn berries. Take once a day.
Sponsored Links
Your Query - This is a community service. You may ask and answer a query.
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
*
[Optional: For better guidance]
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]
 
Sponsored Links
 
Loading...