• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Massage Therapy
  • Glossary
Sponsored Links

Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil Herb Uses, Benefits, Cures, Side Effects, Nutrients

Repertory
General Name
Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil
English Name
Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil

Do you know this herb by any other name ? Click Here.

Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil Cures

 

Action of Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil

Nutrients in Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil

Nature of
Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil

Warm

Side Effects, Risk Factors of, and Cautions for Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil

Avoid its use during Pregnancy and Breast Feeding.
It may cause Skin Irritation.
Avoid its use if suffering from Asthma.
Sponsored Links
 

Description

Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil is obtained from Cinnamomum Glaucescens dried berries.
It is made by steam distillation process.
 

Origin

Grown In

Common Names

Sponsored Links

Materia Medica for Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil

Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil General

Cinnamomum Glaucescens Essential Oil is processed from Cinnamomum Glaucescens berries. It possesses a warm, camphoraceous, spicy aroma.
The Astringent and Analgesic property contracts the blood vessels, thus, reduces Swelling and Inflammation. It numbs the Pain and soothes the nerves.
A massage with this oil has a warming effect which provides relieves from Rheumatism, Arthritis, Muscular Pain and Sprains. It also improves blood circulation.
It acts as a tonic for the Central Nervous System. Diffuse it in the area where you spend most of the time or use it as a Bath Oil. It relieves Headache, Nervousness, Stress. It calms the mind and the body. It increases the concentration power.
It is useful in dealing with the problem of Digestion. A massage increases the metabolism, relieves Flatulence and works as an Appetizer.
The Antibacterial, Antifungal, and Antimicrobial properties terminate the growth of harmful bacteria, microbes, and other infections.
Steam Inhalation of its vapors supports in the removal of excess Mucus from the Respiratory System.
Other uses include as in Perfumes, Cosmetics, Room Freshener, Bath Oil, Soaps, and Candles.
Sponsored Links
Your Query - This is a community service. You may ask and answer a query.
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
*
[Optional: For better guidance]
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]
 
Sponsored Links
Loading...