• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Massage Therapy
  • Glossary
Sponsored Links

Pulmonary Embolism Herbal Treatment, Prevention, Symptoms, Causes, Cured By

Repertory
General Name
Pulmonary Embolism
Pulmonary Embolism Symptoms
Pain in the Neck, Jaw and Shoulder
Blockage in the Lungs
Pulmonary Embolism
Spitting up blood
Pain in the Chest
Skin turns blue
Lightheadedness
Rapid breathing
Fast Heartbeat
Restlessness
Palpitation
Anxiety
Cough
 

Pulmonary Embolism Cured By

Highly Effective

 
Sponsored Links

Description

Pulmonary Embolism is a disease of the Lungs.
When a blood clot reaches the lungs and causes blockage in the blood vessel of the Lungs, it is Pulmonary Embolism. It may also block the arteries that supply blood and oxygen to the Lungs. This results in restricted blood flow to the Lungs which may be fatal. It may damage the other body parts also.
The blood clot can be formed anywhere in the body. It may be a result of Deep Vein thrombosis or an injury. It may travel through the bloodstream to the Lungs and causes damage.

Causes of Pulmonary Embolism
Burns
Cancer
Obesity
Heart Disease
Family History
Genetic Disorder
Injury or Fractures
Deep Vein Thrombosis

If not treated properly, Pulmonary Embolism may cause
Death
Permanent damage to the Lungs

Common Names

Body Part(s)

Lungs
Sponsored Links

Materia Medica for Pulmonary Embolism

Single Herb

Lemon Grass ( Gandhatrina ) for Pulmonary Embolism

Simmer Lemon Grass ( Gandhatrina ) leaves in 150 ml of water for 5 to 10 minutes. Strain off this decoction. Daily Consumption is effective to prevent Pulmonary Embolism.

Indian Gooseberry ( Amla ) for Pulmonary Embolism

Mix 1 to 2 tablespoons of Indian Gooseberry ( Amla ) powder in a glass of water. Drink it daily in the morning to cure Pulmonary Embolism.
Sponsored Links
Queries on Pulmonary Embolism
Gail Naegele ( Ulster, NY )
11 Jan 2018
I am trying to treat an advanced stage of pulmonary (primarily) sarcoidos. But this is complicated recently by pulmonary embolisms. I have noted the herbs you suggest above,
in addition to my research indicating alkinizing; and I though of plant sterold. However to all of this I must add he is on massive doses of blood thinners, antiinflamatories, low dose Bactrim and I do not know how to safely add a natural remedy to the above situation with safety. He is having great difficulty breathing. Thank you
Reply
 
Riya
16 Jan 2018
Dear Sir
Try Pulmonary Officinalis mother tincture and have 10 drops in a glass of water. Take it 2 times in a day.
Try it for 15 days and see the results if you see good results then continue it for more 15 days. Stop after 1 month.
Reply
 
Your Query - This is a community service. You may ask and answer a query.
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
*
[Optional: For better guidance]
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]
 
Sponsored Links
Loading...