• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Massage Therapy
  • Glossary

Sarcandra Glabra Herb Uses, Benefits, Cures, Side Effects, Nutrients

Repertory
Buy in India
General Name
Sarcandra Glabra
English Name
Sarcandra Glabra
Botanical Name
Sarcandra Glabra

Do you know this herb by any other name ? Click Here.

Sarcandra Glabra Cures

Highly Effective

 

Action of Sarcandra Glabra

Highly Effective

Nutrients in Sarcandra Glabra

Taste of
Sarcandra Glabra

Sponsored Links
 

Description

Sarcandra Glabra is a shrub.
It is an evergreen.
It grows in a tropical climate.
It grows up to 0ne Meter.
Best used for Joint and Cancer Problems.
 

Origin

Grown In

Common Names

Materia Medica for Sarcandra Glabra

Queries on Sarcandra Glabra
Faisal ( Pakistan )
20 Dec 2016
for which purpose is it use in toothpaste
Reply
 
Your Query - This is a community service. You may ask and answer a query.
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
*
[Optional: For better guidance]
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]