• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Massage Therapy
  • Glossary
Sponsored Links

Aneurysm Herbal Treatment, Prevention, Symptoms, Causes, Cured By

Repertory
General Name
Aneurysm
Medical Name
Aneurysm
Aneurysm Symptoms
Pain
Clammy Skin
Dizziness
Nausea
Vomiting
Rapid heart rate
Shock
Aneurysm
Low Blood Pressure
Drooping Of Eyelids
Unconsciousness
Vision Problem
Numbness on Face and Extremities
 

Aneurysm Cured By

 
Sponsored Links

Description

Aneurysm is a disease of the Artery.

When the walls of the blood vessels or cardiac chamber get swollen as a result of weakness or some injury, it is termed as Aneurysm.
Aneurysm may occur anywhere on the body. The most commonly affected parts are the Legs, Spleen, Aorta, Brain and Intestines. The swelling may grow slowly or rapidly. If the Aneurysm bursts, it result into a life threatening condition.

Types of Aneurysm:
Aortic Aneurysm : It occurs in the Aorta, which is the main artery which carries oxygen rich blood away from the Heart and supplies it to rest of the body parts. The Aneurysm arising in the Aorta is known as Aortic Aneurysm. If it bursts, it may cause severe complications.

Cerebral ( Brain ) Aneurysm : Cerebral is a part of the Brain. Aneurysm developing in the cerebral Artery which carries oxygen rich blood to the Brain is called Cerebral Aneurysm. It causes following Symptoms :
Severe Headache
Nausea
Vomiting
Vision Problem
Seizures
Loss of consciousness
Confusion
Photophobia

Causes Of Aneurysm:
Smoking
Arteriosclerosis
Family History
High Cholesterol
High Blood Pressure
Weak Walls of Blood Vessels

If not treated properly, Aneurysm may cause
Fainting
Severe Chest Pain
Difficulty in Breathing

Common Names

Body Part(s)

Arteries
Blood Vessels

Blood Vessels Diseases

Sponsored Links

Materia Medica for Aneurysm

Sponsored Links
Queries on Aneurysm
Amrit ( INDIA )
28 Jul 2017
What is the remedy for Heart Aneurysms? specially left ventricular aneurysms.
Can it be effectively treated by Homeopathy.
Reply
 
Herbpathy
12 Sep 2017
Dear Amrit
For this we need to do the physical examination. We suggest you to please consult a doctor as we would not be able to recommend you anything remotely.
 
This advice is for educational purpose only. It is not intended to replace a doctor. Please consult your doctor before taking any herb.
Reply
 
Your Query - This is a community service. You may ask and answer a query.
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
*
[Optional: For better guidance]
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]
 
Sponsored Links
Loading...