• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Grown In
  • Glossary

Charred Palm Herb Uses, Benefits, Cures, Side Effects, Nutrients

Repertory
Buy in India
General Name
Charred Palm
English Name
Charred Palm
Botanical Name
Petiolus Trachycarpi

Do you know this herb by any other name ? Click Here.

Charred Palm Cures

 

Action of Charred Palm

Nutrients in Charred Palm

Charred Palm
Combines With

Taste of
Charred Palm

Bitter

Parts Used

Whole Plant
 

Description

Charred Palm is a tall tree.
It is an evergreen.
It grows in a subtropical climate.
It grows up to 18 M.
It acts on the liver and spleen channels.
Best used for bleeding.
 

Origin

Grown In

Common Names

Materia Medica for Charred Palm

Tell Us Your Problem
Suggestion
[Note: You are requested to write correct English only. Please do not use SMS English, Short Text and Words like hi, hello.]
*
[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]
*