• Disease
  • Herb
  • Action
  • Nutrient
  • Grown In
  • Glossary

Curcuma Comosa Herb Uses, Benefits, Cures, Side Effects, Nutrients

Buy in India
General Name
Curcuma Comosa
English Name
Curcuma Comosa
Botanical Name
Curcuma Comosa

Do you know this herb by any other name ? Click Here.

Curcuma Comosa Cures

Highly Effective


Action of Curcuma Comosa

Most Effective

Highly Effective

Nutrients in Curcuma Comosa


Parts Used



Curcuma Comosa is a plant.
It is perennial.
It grows in a tropical climate.
It grows up to 50 Cm.
Best used for Menstrual problems.


Common Names

Materia Medica for Curcuma Comosa

Reviews on Curcuma Comosa
Eunice arthur
21 Sep 2015
Please I want to know which part of the plant (curcuma). Comosa. Is used For the vagina loose.
Please can I make a paste And insect it.
I have used some is very Good.
Dr. Protima
22 Sep 2015
Hey Eunice Arthur

You need to extract the juice of the root and apply it generously on your genital area. It will show results within a month.

Also you can check Mankani page on his website for vagina tightening. I would preferr manjakani to Curcuma Comosa.
Choice is yours. But its better you use Manjakani... Why don't you check reviews under Manjakani, Herbpathy has really created a beautiful page. I must appreciate the whole team. Well done!! very informative........

[Optional: To get email Alert]
[Optional: To get message Alert]